Venetian Blind
Venetian Blind

Venetian Blind

Venetian Blind Specification

  • Width
  • Customizable (typically ranges from 600mm to 2400mm)
  • Feature
  • Light Control, Privacy, Easy to Clean
  • Location
  • Windows, Doors, Office Partitions
  • Design
  • Adjustable Slat Design
  • Use
  • Home, Office, Commercial Spaces
  • Color
  • White, Beige, Brown, Custom Colors Available
  • Material
  • Aluminum / PVC / Wood / Faux Wood
  • Pattern
  • Plain
  • Type
  • Horizontal Blind
  • Style
  • Horizontal Venetian
  • Application
  • Residential, Commercial, Institutional
  • UV Protection
  • Yes
  • Environmental Friendliness
  • Lead-Free and Recyclable Slats (varies with manufacturer)
  • Moisture Resistance
  • Depends on Material (PVC/Faux Wood suitable for humid areas)
  • Control Position
  • Left or Right
  • Customization
  • Available for Size and Color
  • Slat Size
  • 25mm / 35mm / 50mm
  • Maintenance
  • Dust with Cloth or Vacuum
  • Packaging
  • Standard Export Packaging
  • Fire Resistance
  • Available on Request
  • Opening Direction
  • Left, Right, Split
  • Operation
  • Manual Pull Cord / Wand / Motorized Optional
  • Installation Method
  • Inside Mount / Outside Mount
 

Venetian Blind Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Square Feet
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Venetian Blind About



Jump on this hot deal for our Venetian Blinds, crafted for those seeking sublime sophistication and unparalleled utility. Capitalise on adjustable slat options (25mm, 35mm, or 50mm) in materials like Aluminum, PVC, or faux wood-eminently suited for residential, commercial, or institutional spaces. Customizable across size, color, and control, these blinds deliver eminent privacy, fire resistance on request, and excellent UV protection. Suitable for various installation needs, they offer easy maintenance and are packaged to standard export criteria. Elevate your interiors with this exceptional window treatment today!

Versatile Applications and Tailored Utility

Venetian Blinds are ideal for homes, offices, and commercial environments, offering exceptional utility for windows, doors, and office partitions. Designed for both general and specific uses, these blinds enhance privacy, control light, and complement a wide range of interior styles. Customization ensures suitability for unique window and space requirements, while moisture-resistant materials like PVC or faux wood broaden their application to kitchens, bathrooms, and humid zones.


Domestic Reach, Supply Dynamics, and Transaction Ease

With a robust supply ability and rapid order processing, our Venetian Blinds are shipped all over India to meet varied demands. Flexible payment terms simplify purchasing, allowing buyers to match their outlay preferences. Whether your project requires bulk supply or single-unit delivery, our service efficiently manages logistics, ensuring timely arrival and top-quality packaging for all orders.


FAQ's of Venetian Blind:


Q: How do I select the correct slat size and operation type for my Venetian Blind?

A: Choosing the right slat size-25mm, 35mm, or 50mm-depends on your aesthetic preferences and light control needs. Operation types include manual pull cord, wand, or motorized options for convenience.

Q: What installation methods are available for Venetian Blinds?

A: Venetian Blinds can be installed via inside mount or outside mount methods, allowing flexibility to suit window and door specifications in diverse spaces.

Q: When is UV or moisture resistance most beneficial for these blinds?

A: UV resistance benefits areas with high sunlight, while moisture-resistant materials like PVC or faux wood are perfect for kitchens, bathrooms, or humid environments.

Q: Where can Venetian Blinds be applied beyond residential homes?

A: Apart from homes, these blinds are suited for offices, commercial buildings, institutions, and as office partitions, providing reliable light control and privacy.

Q: What is the process for customizing the size and color of Venetian Blinds?

A: Simply share your size and color requirements during your order; our team will guide you through material, control position, and installation options to ensure a perfect fit.

Q: How easy is it to maintain and clean the Venetian Blinds?

A: Maintenance is simple-just dust the slats with a cloth or use a vacuum for a quick clean, ensuring longevity and aesthetic appeal.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Window Blind Category

Roller Blind

Roller Blind

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Type : Other, Roller Blind

Design : other, Plain/Solid, Lightfiltering

Location : Other, Indoor (Offices, Living Rooms, Conference areas)

Feature : Other, UV Protection, Easy Installation, Durable, Low Maintenance

Style : Other, Modern, Minimalist

Roman Blind

Roman Blind

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Type : Other, Manual Roman Shade

Design : other, Flat fold with horizontal pleats

Location : Other, Windows (suitable for living room, bedroom, office etc.)

Feature : Other, Light filtering, Elegant look, Easy to operate

Style : Other, Roman Blind

Vertical Blind

Vertical Blind

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Type : Other, Vertical Blind

Design : other, Plain sleek design

Location : Other, Indoor

Feature : Other, Light control, privacy, washable, easy to maintain

Style : Other, Vertical slat

Zebra Blind

Zebra Blind

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Type : Other, Zebra roller blind

Design : other, Day and night alternating stripes

Location : Other, Windows, Living rooms, Offices, Bedrooms

Feature : Other, Light control, Privacy, Easy to operate

Style : Other, Modern



Back to top